MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

The place for new forum members to introduce themselves.
GUYMCAWESOME
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Oct 22, 2016 9:18 am

MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

Postby GUYMCAWESOME » Sat Oct 29, 2016 8:42 am

STUCK ON NOW LOADING AFTER I GO THROUGH PREVIOUS CONNECTIONS PLEASE HELP

User avatar
Silver Gray
Sr. Member
Posts: 913
Joined: Sun May 24, 2015 2:16 am
Location: Southeast Asia
Contact:

Re: MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

Postby Silver Gray » Sat Oct 29, 2016 10:09 am

Kindly specify the methods you have been through and maybe we can get a solution to your problem.
Image

GUYMCAWESOME
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Oct 22, 2016 9:18 am

Re: MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

Postby GUYMCAWESOME » Sat Oct 29, 2016 10:19 am

I CAN'T ACCESS THE CHAT FOR SOME REASON. IT SAYS "UNABLE TO INITIALIZE THE SHOUTBOX"

I'VE WENT THROUGH ALL THE INSTRUCTIONS ON http://dudley.re/outbreak/ AND ALSO http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/f ... =564161210 BUT I GET STUCK ON THE "NOW LOADING" SCREEN AFTER SELECTING PREVIOUS CONNECTION

PLEASE HELP I WILL SUCK YOUR D

blackcat
Sr. Member
Posts: 339
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2014 4:14 pm

Re: MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

Postby blackcat » Sat Oct 29, 2016 11:44 am

I CAN'T ACCESS THE CHAT FOR SOME REASON. IT SAYS "UNABLE TO INITIALIZE THE SHOUTBOX"

I'VE WENT THROUGH ALL THE INSTRUCTIONS ON http://dudley.re/outbreak/ AND ALSO http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/f ... =564161210 BUT I GET STUCK ON THE "NOW LOADING" SCREEN AFTER SELECTING PREVIOUS CONNECTION

PLEASE HELP I WILL SUCK YOUR D
I am assuming you're doing it Tap wireless correct? Well there is a new method that enables you to play via HDD.Which makes your game load quicker.Now you may not need Hdd but what is interesting about it is that you can connect straight away no need to set anything just put the new Dev9 and your ready to go .
viewtopic.php?f=13&p=37230#p37230
Image

User avatar
Silver Gray
Sr. Member
Posts: 913
Joined: Sun May 24, 2015 2:16 am
Location: Southeast Asia
Contact:

Re: MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

Postby Silver Gray » Sat Oct 29, 2016 12:05 pm

Why don't you use all the solutions in this forum not from outside source. Like go here.
Image

User avatar
leotreves
Sr. Member
Posts: 895
Joined: Thu Dec 12, 2013 6:38 am
Location: United States of Eurasia
Contact:

Re: MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

Postby leotreves » Sat Oct 29, 2016 12:54 pm

I CAN'T ACCESS THE CHAT FOR SOME REASON. IT SAYS "UNABLE TO INITIALIZE THE SHOUTBOX"

I'VE WENT THROUGH ALL THE INSTRUCTIONS ON http://dudley.re/outbreak/ AND ALSO http://steamcommunity.com/sharedfiles/f ... =564161210 BUT I GET STUCK ON THE "NOW LOADING" SCREEN AFTER SELECTING PREVIOUS CONNECTION

PLEASE HELP I WILL SUCK YOUR D
So you followed every kind of external tutorials instead of the ones direct from the source? Try taking a look here instead viewforum.php?f=13
HN: Shepard

Useful stuff:

Get faster load speeds with the emulated HDD
Get a memcard with everything unlocked+network setup

PCSX2 using OPL/HDD
PC: Ryzen 2700X/16GB/GTX 1080
PS2: SCPH 30000 120GB
PS3: CECHE01 2TB HDD

Image

Leny
Sr. Member
Posts: 666
Joined: Tue Oct 01, 2013 4:02 am
Location: In room XXX

Re: MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

Postby Leny » Tue Nov 08, 2016 6:52 am

STUCK ON NOW LOADING AFTER I GO THROUGH PREVIOUS CONNECTIONS PLEASE HELP
I swear I am losing my damn patience on you people who do not use the proper posts. Why don't you post this on emulator/ps2 or exp or appointments. This is only for introduction, and I am also sick and tired of seeing people break the damn rules on mediation topic, it seems like nobody cares about the rules now.
Image

User avatar
nestea341
Jr. Member
Posts: 81
Joined: Sun Sep 04, 2016 10:42 pm

Re: MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

Postby nestea341 » Thu Dec 01, 2016 7:24 am

STUCK ON NOW LOADING AFTER I GO THROUGH PREVIOUS CONNECTIONS PLEASE HELP
Maybe you need to update with the correct server DNS address.
Please visit Raccoon City Forum @ http://z3.invisionfree.com/Raccoon_City/

samuk190
Newbie
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Dec 04, 2016 7:28 am

Re: MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

Postby samuk190 » Sun Dec 04, 2016 11:30 pm

STUCK ON NOW LOADING AFTER I GO THROUGH PREVIOUS CONNECTIONS PLEASE HELP
The problem is the version of your emulator.
I had that problem before. Use 1.5.0 with different DEV plugin
I have the correct and updated files, and updated memcard, if you want contact me at the discord. - samuk190
Image
Yoko S2 saving the day, why don't kill zombies with a pesticide? :))
Image
Never give up!!Never let go!!..Never give up!!Never let go!! YOKOOOO !!! :o :o :o
Image
The Best Of The Best is http://obsrv.org

User avatar
nestea341
Jr. Member
Posts: 81
Joined: Sun Sep 04, 2016 10:42 pm

Re: MY GAME DOESN'T WORK

Postby nestea341 » Sat Dec 10, 2016 4:42 pm

I also got this issue too when I was using wireless connection. When I change to wired connection, the same problem is gone. I think if you change it to wired connection, it may fix the problem for you. Another possible problem is that you have the wrong network configuration in the game. Please make sure you have configured your PC's IP address, Router's IP address, Subnet Mask and Server's DNS correctly. This is all I can give you for now.
Please visit Raccoon City Forum @ http://z3.invisionfree.com/Raccoon_City/


Return to “Introduction”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests